Övningsseglingar 2021

Mälaren

Classic Seglingsklass

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: SRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass 200601 R1 210608 R1 210615 R1 210622 R1 210810 R1 Total Nett
1st Bo Thyr SSA Hanse 315 Thyra 619 0.926 Classic 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Lennart Ljunggren WSS Smaragd Cruiser Esmeralda 320 0.922 Classic 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Roberto Rudervall SSA Dehler 34 Mafalda 366 0.911 Classic 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th Lars Söderlund SSA Elan 333 Lena 368 0.98 Classic 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
5th Peter Karlsson JKV Rival 22 Sofi 206 0.934 Classic 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Race Seglingsklass

Sailed: 10, Discards: 0, To count: 10, Rating system: SRS, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass 200601 R1 200601 R2 210608 R1 210608 R2 210615 R1 210615 R2 210622 R1 210622 R2 210810 R1 210810 R2 Total Nett
1st Anders Helmrich SSA Farr 30 Cheyenne 622 1.102 Race 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
2nd Anders Grinneby GBK Smaragd GUL 196 0.966 Race 5.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 79.0 79.0
3rd Mathias Bjöklind WSS 11:Metre   125 1.082 Race 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
4th Totte Bergman SSA M 30 Yrhättan 1 0.925 Race 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
5th Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 Mizar 40 1.058 Race 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
6th Erik Stenström SSA M 30 Feber 105 0.934 Race 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
7th Peter Brorson WSS Farr 39 Happy Yachting 6000 1.109 Race 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
8th Magnus Grönlund JKV Albin Express Mediapartner 347 0.907 Race 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 123.0 123.0
9th Anders Jakobsson JKV CB 66 BAZINGA 43 0.961 Race 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNS 125.0 125.0
10th David Widén SSA M 30 Ysail 3 0.934 Race 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 125.0 125.0
11th Anton Bergman SSA M 30 Svala 129 0.928 Race 2.5 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.5 126.5
12th Olof Kjellberg WSS X-99 WindShift 522 1.009 Race 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 127.0 127.0
13th Bertil Johansson SSA Nordisk kryssare Joulie 21 0.896 Race 2.5 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 127.5 127.5
14th Erik Mårtén SSA Farr 30 S/Y Maskinen 659 1.107 Race 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 150.0 150.0

200601 R1 - Classic Seglingsklass

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bo Thyr SSA Hanse 315 Thyra 619 0.926 Classic 64:24 0:59:38 1.0
2 Roberto Rudervall SSA Dehler 34 Mafalda 366 0.911 Classic 66:39 1:00:43 2.0

210608 R1 - Classic Seglingsklass

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bo Thyr SSA Hanse 315 Thyra 619 0.926 Classic 0:48:35 0:44:59 1.0
2 Lennart Ljunggren WSS Smaragd Cruiser Esmeralda 320 0.922 Classic 0:51:58 0:47:55 2.0
3 Roberto Rudervall SSA Dehler 34 Mafalda 366 0.911 Classic 0:58:30 0:53:18 3.0

210615 R1 - Classic Seglingsklass

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lennart Ljunggren WSS Smaragd Cruiser Esmeralda 320 0.922 Classic 57:04 0:52:37 1.0
2 Bo Thyr SSA Hanse 315 Thyra 619 0.926 Classic 60:20 0:55:52 2.0
3 Roberto Rudervall SSA Dehler 34 Mafalda 366 0.911 Classic 62:18 0:56:45 3.0
4 Peter Karlsson JKV Rival 22 Sofi 206 0.934 Classic 63:32 0:59:20 4.0

210622 R1 - Classic Seglingsklass

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lennart Ljunggren WSS Smaragd Cruiser Esmeralda 320 0.922 Classic 50:49 0:46:51 1.0
2 Lars Söderlund SSA Elan 333 Lena 368 0.98 Classic 50:17 0:49:17 2.0
3 Bo Thyr SSA Hanse 315 Thyra 619 0.926 Classic 53:53 0:49:54 3.0
4 Roberto Rudervall SSA Dehler 34 Mafalda 366 0.902 Classic 60:00 0:54:07 4.0

210810 R1 - Classic Seglingsklass

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55:05
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lennart Ljunggren WSS Smaragd Cruiser Esmeralda 320 0.922 Classic 0:50:47 0:46:49 1.0
2 Bo Thyr SSA Hanse 315 Thyra 619 0.926 Classic 0:51:55 0:48:04 2.0
3 Roberto Rudervall SSA Dehler 34 Mafalda 366 0.911 Classic 1:03:33 0:57:54 3.0

200601 R1 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anders Helmrich SSA Farr 30 Cheyenne 622 1.102 Race 24:34 0:27:04 1.0
2 Anton Bergman SSA M 30 Svala 129 0.928 Race 29:57 0:27:48 2.5
2 Bertil Johansson SSA Nordisk kryssare Joulie 21 0.896 Race 31:02 0:27:48 2.5
4 Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 Mizar 40 1.058 Race 26:27 0:27:59 4.0
5 Anders Grinneby GBK Smaragd GUL 196 0.966 Race 29:12 0:28:12 5.0
6 Mathias Bjöklind WSS 11:Metre   125 1.082 Race 28:32 0:30:52 6.0
7 Peter Brorson WSS Farr 39 Happy Yachting 6000 1.109 Race 29:14 0:32:25 7.0

200601 R2 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anders Helmrich SSA Farr 30 Cheyenne 622 1.102 Race 23:14 0:25:36 1.0
2 Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 Mizar 40 1.058 Race 24:24 0:25:49 2.0
3 Anders Grinneby GBK Smaragd GUL 196 0.966 Race 27:23 0:26:27 3.0
4 Anton Bergman SSA M 30 Svala 129 0.928 Race 29:47 0:27:38 4.0
5 Bertil Johansson SSA Nordisk kryssare Joulie 21 0.896 Race 31:20 0:28:04 5.0
6 Mathias Bjöklind WSS 11:Metre   125 1.082 Race 26:30 0:28:40 6.0
7 Peter Brorson WSS Farr 39 Happy Yachting 6000 1.109 Race 29:15 0:32:26 7.0

210608 R1 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anders Helmrich SSA Farr 30 Cheyenne 622 1.102 Race 0:31:15 0:34:26 1.0
2 Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 Mizar 40 1.058 Race 0:34:30 0:36:30 2.0
3 Mathias Bjöklind WSS 11:Metre   125 1.082 Race 0:37:45 0:40:51 3.0
4 Peter Brorson WSS Farr 39 Happy Yachting 6000 1.109 Race 0:37:47 0:41:54 4.0

210608 R2 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:20:00
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anders Helmrich SSA Farr 30 Cheyenne 622 1.102 Race 0:34:00 0:37:28 1.0
2 Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 Mizar 40 1.058 Race 0:37:23 0:39:33 2.0
3 Mathias Bjöklind WSS 11:Metre   125 1.082 Race 0:41:55 0:45:21 3.0
4 Peter Brorson WSS Farr 39 Happy Yachting 6000 1.109 Race 0:40:58 0:45:26 4.0

210615 R1 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Totte Bergman SSA M 30 Yrhättan 1 0.925 Race 42:25 0:39:14 1.0
2 Anders Grinneby GBK Smaragd GUL 196 0.966 Race 44:05 0:42:35 2.0
3 Anders Helmrich SSA Farr 30 Cheyenne 622 1.102 Race 43:32 0:47:58 3.0
4 Erik Stenström SSA M 30 Feber 105 0.934 Race DNS   4.0

210615 R2 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Totte Bergman SSA M 30 Yrhättan 1 0.925 Race 42:40 0:39:28 1.0
2 Anders Helmrich SSA Farr 30 Cheyenne 622 1.102 Race 39:13 0:43:13 2.0
3 Erik Stenström SSA M 30 Feber 105 0.934 Race 48:31 0:45:19 3.0
4 Anders Grinneby GBK Smaragd GUL 196 0.966 Race 48:40 0:47:01 4.0

210622 R1 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Totte Bergman SSA M 30 Yrhättan 1 0.925 Race 35:03 0:32:25 1.0
2 Erik Stenström SSA M 30 Feber 105 0.934 Race 36:23 0:33:59 2.0
3 David Widén SSA M 30 Ysail 3 0.934 Race 37:35 0:35:06 3.0
4 Mathias Bjöklind WSS 11:Metre   125 1.082 Race 35:02 0:37:54 4.0

210622 R2 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Totte Bergman SSA M 30 Yrhättan 1 0.925 Race 35:03 0:32:25 1.0
2 David Widén SSA M 30 Ysail 3 0.934 Race 39:17 0:36:41 2.0
3 Erik Stenström SSA M 30 Feber 105 0.934 Race 41:12 0:38:29 3.0
4 Mathias Bjöklind WSS 11:Metre   125 1.082 Race 36:54 0:39:56 4.0

210810 R1 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:47:57
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anders Jakobsson JKV CB 66 BAZINGA 43 0.961 Race 0:49:45 0:47:49 1.0
2 Magnus Grönlund JKV Albin Express Mediapartner 347 0.907 Race 0:58:23 0:52:57 2.0
3 Anders Grinneby GBK Smaragd GUL 196 0.966 Race 0:59:55 0:57:53 3.0
4 Olof Kjellberg WSS X-99 WindShift 522 1.009 Race 0:58:04 0:58:35 4.0

210810 R2 - Race Seglingsklass

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:59:20
Rank Rorsman Klubb Båttyp Båtnamn Segelnummer SRS tal Seglingsklass Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Magnus Grönlund JKV Albin Express Mediapartner 347 0.907 Race 0:21:10 0:19:12 1.0
2 Anders Grinneby GBK Smaragd GUL 196 0.966 Race 0:21:59 0:21:14 2.0
3 Olof Kjellberg WSS X-99 WindShift 522 1.009 Race 0:22:01 0:22:13 3.0
4 Anders Jakobsson JKV CB 66 BAZINGA 43 0.961 Race DNS   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4


www.vastsf.se/Kolbatar/Tavlingar/ovningsseglingar/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com