Västra Mälarens Seglingsserie 2022

Västra Mälaren

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Segel nummer Rorsman Båttyp Klubb ESS 6-timmars ESS Joar Blå Inshore Race Two Star Sundbyholm 1 Two Star Sundbyholm 2 Two Star Sundbyholm 3 Galtenrundan Augustiseglingen Total Nett
1st 270 Team NF NF ESS 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 5.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 90.0 15.0
2nd 155 Björn Sjöberg Omega 28 SSSv (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 DSQ (32.0 DNC) 116.0 20.0
3rd 10 Ola Jacobsson Enter360 KSK (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 1.0 4.0 107.0 29.0
4th 195 Wet-X Sailing Team X-99   1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 134.0 38.0
5th 132 Björn Johansson M30 SSSv (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 134.0 38.0
6th 468 Ulf Linder Express SSSv (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 137.0 41.0
7th 9134 Christer Pers Tailvind 33 SSA (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 139.0 43.0
8th 40 Mikael Gustavsson Arcona 340 WSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 141.0 45.0
9th 21 Bertil Johansson Nordisk kryssare 5 1/2 SSA (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 147.0 51.0
10th 11970 Markus Söderlund Bull 7000 SSSv (32.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 148.0 52.0
11th 49 Anders Petterssson Smaragd KSK (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 150.0 54.0
12th 196 Anders Grinneby Smaragd GBK (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 152.0 56.0
13th 140 Joacim Larsson Arcona 355 TSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 154.0 58.0
14th 296 Bo Lundqvist Elan 333 TSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 164.0 68.0
15th 520 Mikael Lundqvist Diva 34 TSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 166.0 70.0
16th 38 Tobias Elgfors Dehler 34SV   5.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 169.0 73.0
17th 55 Sten Stabo Linjett 25   4.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 169.0 73.0
18th 11052 Stefan Maxe Dehler 33 TSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 172.0 76.0
19th 245 Martin Lindberg Dufour 325   6.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 173.0 77.0
20th 427 Anders Helmrich X332 TSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 175.0 79.0
21st 125 Mathias Björklind 1:1 Meter WSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 175.0 79.0
22nd 20 Andreas Birgersson CB66 SSSv (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 181.0 85.0
23rd 619 Bo Thyr Hanse315 SSA (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 193.0 97.0
24th 1 Mattias Björklind Tarac 33 WSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 194.0 98.0
25th 320 Marit Ljunggren Smaragd Cruiser WSS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 194.0 98.0
26th 226 Erik Zarins SK30 KSK (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
27th 522 Olof Kjellberg X-99   3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
28th 190 Jonas Nordbäck Contrast 33 KSK (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
29th 83377 Erik Mårtén J111 SSA (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 197.0 101.0
30th 341 Sören Eriksson Scampi   (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 198.0 102.0
31st 388 Martin Eriksson Maxi999 SSA (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 199.0 103.0

ESS 6-timmars - 2022-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Segel nummer Rorsman Båttyp Klubb Place Points
1 195 Wet-X Sailing Team X-99   1 1.0
2 270 Team NF NF ESS 2 2.0
3 522 Olof Kjellberg X-99   3 3.0
4 55 Sten Stabo Linjett 25   4 4.0
5 38 Tobias Elgfors Dehler 34SV   5 5.0
6 245 Martin Lindberg Dufour 325   6 6.0

ESS Joar Blå Inshore Race - 2022-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Segel nummer Rorsman Båttyp Klubb Place Points
1 270 Team NF NF ESS 1 1.0
2 195 Wet-X Sailing Team X-99   2 2.0
3 11970 Markus Söderlund Bull 7000 SSSv 3 3.0
4 38 Tobias Elgfors Dehler 34SV   4 4.0
5 55 Sten Stabo Linjett 25   5 5.0
6 341 Sören Eriksson Scampi   6 6.0
7 245 Martin Lindberg Dufour 325   7 7.0

Two Star Sundbyholm 1 - 2022-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Segel nummer Rorsman Båttyp Klubb Place Points
1 40 Mikael Gustavsson Arcona 340 WSS 1 1.0
2 155 Björn Sjöberg Omega 28 SSSv 2 2.0
3 132 Björn Johansson M30 SSSv 3 3.0
4 468 Ulf Linder Express SSSv 4 4.0
5 9134 Christer Pers Tailvind 33 SSA 5 5.0
6 196 Anders Grinneby Smaragd GBK 6 6.0
7 49 Anders Petterssson Smaragd KSK 7 7.0
8 21 Bertil Johansson Nordisk kryssare 5 1/2 SSA 8 8.0
9 427 Anders Helmrich X332 TSS 9 9.0
10 140 Joacim Larsson Arcona 355 TSS 10 10.0
11 270 Team NF NF ESS 11 11.0
12 296 Bo Lundqvist Elan 333 TSS 12 12.0
13 10 Ola Jacobsson Enter360 KSK 13 13.0
14 520 Mikael Lundqvist Diva 34 TSS 14 14.0
15 20 Andreas Birgersson CB66 SSSv 15 15.0
16 11052 Stefan Maxe Dehler 33 TSS 16 16.0
17 11970 Markus Söderlund Bull 7000 SSSv 17 17.0
18 125 Mathias Björklind 1:1 Meter WSS 18 18.0

Two Star Sundbyholm 2 - 2022-06-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Segel nummer Rorsman Båttyp Klubb Place Points
1 468 Ulf Linder Express SSSv 1 1.0
2 132 Björn Johansson M30 SSSv 2 2.0
3 21 Bertil Johansson Nordisk kryssare 5 1/2 SSA 3 3.0
4 9134 Christer Pers Tailvind 33 SSA 4 4.0
5 270 Team NF NF ESS 5 5.0
6 155 Björn Sjöberg Omega 28 SSSv 6 6.0
7 140 Joacim Larsson Arcona 355 TSS 7 7.0
8 196 Anders Grinneby Smaragd GBK 8 8.0
9 40 Mikael Gustavsson Arcona 340 WSS 9 9.0
10 49 Anders Petterssson Smaragd KSK 10 10.0
11 10 Ola Jacobsson Enter360 KSK 11 11.0
12 296 Bo Lundqvist Elan 333 TSS 12 12.0
13 520 Mikael Lundqvist Diva 34 TSS 13 13.0
14 125 Mathias Björklind 1:1 Meter WSS 14 14.0
15 11052 Stefan Maxe Dehler 33 TSS 15 15.0
16 11970 Markus Söderlund Bull 7000 SSSv 16 16.0
17 427 Anders Helmrich X332 TSS DNS 19.0
17 20 Andreas Birgersson CB66 SSSv DNF 19.0

Two Star Sundbyholm 3 - 2022-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Segel nummer Rorsman Båttyp Klubb Place Points
1 132 Björn Johansson M30 SSSv 1 1.0
2 9134 Christer Pers Tailvind 33 SSA 2 2.0
3 40 Mikael Gustavsson Arcona 340 WSS 3 3.0
4 468 Ulf Linder Express SSSv 4 4.0
5 49 Anders Petterssson Smaragd KSK 5 5.0
6 155 Björn Sjöberg Omega 28 SSSv 6 6.0
7 270 Team NF NF ESS 7 7.0
8 21 Bertil Johansson Nordisk kryssare 5 1/2 SSA 8 8.0
9 140 Joacim Larsson Arcona 355 TSS 9 9.0
10 196 Anders Grinneby Smaragd GBK 10 10.0
11 520 Mikael Lundqvist Diva 34 TSS 11 11.0
12 296 Bo Lundqvist Elan 333 TSS 12 12.0
13 11052 Stefan Maxe Dehler 33 TSS 13 13.0
14 10 Ola Jacobsson Enter360 KSK 14 14.0
15 125 Mathias Björklind 1:1 Meter WSS 15 15.0
16 11970 Markus Söderlund Bull 7000 SSSv 16 16.0
17 427 Anders Helmrich X332 TSS DNS 19.0
17 20 Andreas Birgersson CB66 SSSv DNS 19.0

Galtenrundan - 2022-08-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Segel nummer Rorsman Båttyp Klubb Place Points
1 10 Ola Jacobsson Enter360 KSK 1 1.0
2 320 Marit Ljunggren Smaragd Cruiser WSS 2 2.0
3 226 Erik Zarins SK30 KSK 3 3.0
4 190 Jonas Nordbäck Contrast 33 KSK 4 4.0
5 155 Björn Sjöberg Omega 28 SSSv DSQ 6.0

Augustiseglingen - 2022-08-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Segel nummer Rorsman Båttyp Klubb Place Points
1 619 Bo Thyr Hanse315 SSA 1 1.0
2 1 Mattias Björklind Tarac 33 WSS 2 2.0
3 195 Wet-X Sailing Team X-99   3 3.0
4 10 Ola Jacobsson Enter360 KSK 4 4.0
5 83377 Erik Mårtén J111 SSA 5 5.0
6 388 Martin Eriksson Maxi999 SSA DNF 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 19
DSQDisqualification 6


www.vastsf.se/Kolbatar/Tavlingar/vastramalarensseglingsserie/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com