Övningsseglingar 2018

Västerås

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: SRS, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal 180508 R1 180508 R2 180515 R1 180522 R1 180522 R2 180529 R1 180605 R1 180605 R2 Total Nett
1st   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
3rd   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117 1.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 56.0 56.0
4th GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 6.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 59.0 59.0
5th Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.062 2.0 4.0 7.5 3.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 68.5 68.5
6th S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 9.0 22.0 DNF 7.5 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 68.5 68.5
7th Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
8th Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 7.0 7.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 86.0 86.0
9th Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 93.0 93.0
10th Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 8.0 8.0 15.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 8.0 100.0 100.0
11th Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 108.0 108.0
12th Moroten CB 66 63 JKV Björn Olsson 0.962 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 122.0 122.0
13th   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 132.0
14th Flugan CB 66 105 JKV Magnus Grönlund 0.962 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 144.0
15th Ester Birdi 32 9351 WSS Magnus Bårdh 0.896 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 148.0 148.0
16th Joule J/122 122 WSS Marcus Österberg 1.135 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
17th   C55 0 JKV Martin Pind 0.857 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 166.0 166.0
18th FiaLotta Birdi 24 8464 SS Aros Åsa Tebarant 0.823 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 168.0 168.0
19th Victoria af Västerås Comfort 30 0 WSS Thomas Strindin 0.9 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 176.0
19th Anarchy Sailing Team Corsiar Pulse 600 25 SS Aros Henrik Sweidqvist 1.056 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 176.0
19th Yrhättan M30 1 SS Aros Totte Bergman 0.929 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 176.0

180508 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117 19:00:00 19:35:26 0:35:26 0:39:35 -0:04:09 1.0
2 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.062 19:00:00 19:38:42 0:38:42 0:41:06 -0:00:53 2.0
3   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 19:00:00 19:45:16 0:45:16 0:43:33 0:05:41 3.0
4 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 19:00:00 19:42:37 0:42:37 0:44:14 0:03:02 4.0
5 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981 19:00:00 19:45:17 0:45:17 0:44:25 0:05:42 5.0
6 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 19:00:00 19:45:48 0:45:48 0:44:28 0:06:13 6.0
7 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 19:00:00 19:44:00 0:44:00 0:46:15 0:04:25 7.0
8 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 19:00:00 19:44:36 0:44:36 0:49:54 0:05:01 8.0
9 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 19:00:00 19:46:09 0:46:09 0:51:25 0:06:34 9.0

180508 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:52:00
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 19:52:00 20:32:44 0:40:44 0:39:11 0:01:33 1.0
2 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 19:52:00 20:33:19 0:41:19 0:40:07 0:02:08 2.0
3 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 19:52:00 20:30:54 0:38:54 0:40:23 -0:00:17 3.0
4 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.062 19:52:00 20:30:20 0:38:20 0:40:43 -0:00:51 4.0
5   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117 19:52:00 20:28:55 0:36:55 0:41:14 -0:02:16 5.0
6 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981 19:52:00 20:34:16 0:42:16 0:41:28 0:03:05 6.0
7 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 19:52:00 20:33:21 0:41:21 0:43:28 0:02:10 7.0
8 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 19:52:00 20:34:01 0:42:01 0:47:01 0:02:50 8.0
9 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 19:52:00 20:32:24 DNF     22.0

180515 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 19:00:00 20:03:15 1:03:15 1:05:39 -0:02:24 1.0
2   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 19:00:00 20:09:10 1:09:10 1:06:32 0:03:31 2.0
3 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981 19:00:00 20:08:37 1:08:37 1:07:19 0:02:58 3.0
4 Moroten CB 66 63 JKV Björn Olsson 0.962 19:00:00 20:10:14 1:10:14 1:07:34 0:04:35 4.0
5 Flugan CB 66 105 JKV Magnus Grönlund 0.962 19:00:00 20:10:52 1:10:52 1:08:10 0:05:13 5.0
6 Joule J/122 122 WSS Marcus Österberg 1.135 19:00:00 20:01:01 1:01:01 1:09:15 -0:04:38 6.0
7 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.062 19:00:00 20:06:22 1:06:22 1:10:29 0:00:43 7.5
7 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 19:00:00 20:03:16 1:03:16 1:10:29 -0:02:23 7.5
9 Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051 19:00:00 20:07:16 1:07:16 1:10:42 0:01:37 9.0
10 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 19:00:00 20:13:53 1:13:53 1:11:44 0:08:14 10.0
11 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 19:00:00 20:09:00 1:09:00 1:12:31 0:03:21 11.0
12   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088 19:00:00 20:07:34 1:07:34 1:13:31 0:01:55 12.0
13 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980 19:00:00 20:15:08 1:15:08 1:13:38 0:09:29 13.0
14 FiaLotta Birdi 24 8464 SS Aros Åsa Tebarant 0.823 19:00:00 20:30:34 1:30:34 1:14:32 0:24:55 14.0
15 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 19:00:00 20:09:44 1:09:44 1:18:02 0:04:05 15.0
16 Yrhättan M30 1 SS Aros Totte Bergman 0.929     DNF     22.0

180522 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962     38:55 0:37:26 0:01:29 1.0
2   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117     33:50 0:37:48 -0:03:36 2.0
3 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.062     36:29 0:38:45 -0:00:57 3.0
4 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981     39:50 0:39:05 0:02:24 4.0
5 Moroten CB 66 63 JKV Björn Olsson 0.962     41:17 0:39:43 0:03:51 5.0
6 Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051     38:11 0:40:08 0:00:45 6.0
7 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114     36:15 0:40:23 -0:01:11 7.0
8 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038     39:24 0:40:54 0:01:58 8.0
9 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971     45:24 0:44:05 0:07:58 9.0
10 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980     46:59 0:46:03 0:09:33 10.0
11   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088     44:13 0:48:06 0:06:47 11.0
12   C55 0 JKV Martin Pind 0.857     59:15 0:50:47 0:21:49 12.0

180522 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117     33:19 0:37:13 -0:03:54 1.0
2   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962     38:58 0:37:29 0:01:45 2.0
3 Moroten CB 66 63 JKV Björn Olsson 0.962     39:17 0:37:47 0:02:04 3.0
4 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981     39:24 0:38:39 0:02:11 4.0
5 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.062     37:25 0:39:44 0:00:12 5.0
6 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114     36:08 0:40:15 -0:01:05 6.0
7 Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051     38:50 0:40:49 0:01:37 7.0
8 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038     39:57 0:41:28 0:02:44 8.0
9 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971     43:32 0:42:16 0:06:19 9.0
10 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980     44:58 0:44:04 0:07:45 10.0
11   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088     42:36 0:46:21 0:05:23 11.0
12   C55 0 JKV Martin Pind 0.857     DNS     22.0

180529 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962     01:04:09 1:01:43 0:02:26 1.0
2 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038     01:05:24 1:07:53 0:03:41 2.0
3 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.062     01:04:04 1:08:02 0:02:21 3.0
4 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981     01:09:52 1:08:32 0:08:09 4.0
5 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114     01:01:38 1:08:40 -0:00:05 5.0
6 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051     01:05:54 1:09:16 0:04:11 6.0
7 Flugan CB 66 105 JKV Magnus Grönlund 0.962     01:12:02 1:09:18 0:10:19 7.0
8 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971     01:16:12 1:13:59 0:14:29 8.0
9 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119     01:10:38 1:19:02 0:08:55 9.0
10   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088     01:14:16 1:20:48 0:12:33 10.0
11 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980     01:22:38 1:20:59 0:20:55 11.0
12   C55 0 JKV Martin Pind 0.857     DNF     22.0
12 Victoria af Västerås Comfort 30 0 WSS Thomas Strindin 0.9     DNF     22.0
12 Anarchy Sailing Team Corsiar Pulse 600 25 SS Aros Henrik Sweidqvist 1.056     DNF     22.0
12 Yrhättan M30 1 SS Aros Totte Bergman 0.929     DNF     22.0

180605 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117 190000 19:28:36 0:28:36 0:31:57 -0:03:21 1.0
2 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 190000 19:30:59 0:30:59 0:32:10 -0:00:58 2.0
3   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 190000 19:33:39 0:33:39 0:32:22 0:01:42 3.0
4 Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051 190000 19:32:00 0:32:00 0:33:38 0:00:03 4.0
5 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 190000 19:35:25 0:35:25 0:37:13 0:03:28 5.0
6 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 190000 19:38:24 0:38:24 0:37:17 0:06:27 6.0
7 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 190000 19:35:26 0:35:26 0:39:28 0:03:29 7.0
8 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 190000 19:37:26 0:37:26 0:41:53 0:05:29 8.0
9 Ester Birdi 32 9351 WSS Magnus Bårdh 0.896 190000 19:46:48 0:46:48 0:41:56 0:14:51 9.0
10 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980 190000 19:43:20 0:43:20 0:42:28 0:11:23 10.0

180605 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 200200
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051 200200 20:34:27 0:32:27 0:34:06 -0:01:39 1.0
2   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117 200200 20:32:33 0:30:33 0:34:07 -0:03:33 2.0
3   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 200200 20:38:18 0:36:18 0:34:55 0:02:12 3.0
4 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 200200 20:37:49 0:35:49 0:37:11 0:01:43 4.0
5 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 200200 20:36:22 0:34:22 0:38:17 0:00:16 5.0
6 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 200200 20:41:29 0:39:29 0:41:30 0:05:23 6.0
7 Ester Birdi 32 9351 WSS Magnus Bårdh 0.896 200200 20:51:30 0:49:30 0:44:21 0:15:24 7.0
8 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 200200 20:42:24 0:40:24 0:45:12 0:06:18 8.0
9 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 200200 20:48:56 0:46:56 0:45:34 0:12:50 9.0
10 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980 200200 20:51:50 0:49:50 0:48:50 0:15:44 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 22
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 22


www.vastsf.se/Kolbatar/Tavlingar/ovningsseglingar/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com