Övningsseglingar 2018

Västerås

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: SRS, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal 180508 R1 180508 R2 180515 R1 180522 R1 180522 R2 180529 R1 Total Nett
1st   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.06 2.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
3rd Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
4th Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
5th GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 6.0 2.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 44.0 44.0
6th   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117 1.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
7th S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 9.0 21.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 56.0 56.0
8th Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 7.0 7.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 73.0 73.0
9th Moroten CB 66 63 JKV Björn Olsson 0.962 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
10th Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 8.0 8.0 15.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 82.0 82.0
11th Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
12th Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 86.0 86.0
13th   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 86.0 86.0
14th Flugan CB 66 105 JKV Magnus Grönlund 0.962 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 96.0 96.0
15th Joule J/122 122 WSS Marcus Österberg 1.135 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
16th   C55 0 JKV Martin Pind 0.857 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNF 117.0 117.0
17th FiaLotta Birdi 24 8464 SS Aros Åsa Tebarant 0.823 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 119.0 119.0
18th Victoria af Västerås Comfort 30 0 WSS Thomas Strindin 0.9 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 126.0 126.0
18th Anarchy Sailing Team Corsiar Pulse 600 25 SS Aros Henrik Sweidqvist 1.056 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 126.0 126.0
18th Yrhättan M30 1 SS Aros Totte Bergman 0.929 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 126.0 126.0

180508 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117 19:00:00 19:35:26 0:35:26 0:39:35 -0:04:09 1.0
2 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.06 19:00:00 19:38:42 0:38:42 0:41:01 -0:00:53 2.0
3   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 19:00:00 19:45:16 0:45:16 0:43:33 0:05:41 3.0
4 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 19:00:00 19:42:37 0:42:37 0:44:14 0:03:02 4.0
5 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981 19:00:00 19:45:17 0:45:17 0:44:25 0:05:42 5.0
6 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 19:00:00 19:45:48 0:45:48 0:44:28 0:06:13 6.0
7 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 19:00:00 19:44:00 0:44:00 0:46:15 0:04:25 7.0
8 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 19:00:00 19:44:36 0:44:36 0:49:54 0:05:01 8.0
9 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 19:00:00 19:46:09 0:46:09 0:51:25 0:06:34 9.0

180508 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:52:00
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 19:52:00 20:32:44 0:40:44 0:39:11 0:01:33 1.0
2 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 19:52:00 20:33:19 0:41:19 0:40:07 0:02:08 2.0
3 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 19:52:00 20:30:54 0:38:54 0:40:23 -0:00:17 3.0
4 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.06 19:52:00 20:30:20 0:38:20 0:40:38 -0:00:51 4.0
5   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117 19:52:00 20:28:55 0:36:55 0:41:14 -0:02:16 5.0
6 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981 19:52:00 20:34:16 0:42:16 0:41:28 0:03:05 6.0
7 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 19:52:00 20:33:21 0:41:21 0:43:28 0:02:10 7.0
8 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 19:52:00 20:34:01 0:42:01 0:47:01 0:02:50 8.0
9 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 19:52:00 20:32:24 DNF     21.0

180515 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038 19:00:00 20:03:15 1:03:15 1:05:39 -0:02:24 1.0
2   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962 19:00:00 20:09:10 1:09:10 1:06:32 0:03:31 2.0
3 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981 19:00:00 20:08:37 1:08:37 1:07:19 0:02:58 3.0
4 Moroten CB 66 63 JKV Björn Olsson 0.962 19:00:00 20:10:14 1:10:14 1:07:34 0:04:35 4.0
5 Flugan CB 66 105 JKV Magnus Grönlund 0.962 19:00:00 20:10:52 1:10:52 1:08:10 0:05:13 5.0
6 Joule J/122 122 WSS Marcus Österberg 1.135 19:00:00 20:01:01 1:01:01 1:09:15 -0:04:38 6.0
7 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.06 19:00:00 20:06:22 1:06:22 1:10:21 0:00:43 7.0
8 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114 19:00:00 20:03:16 1:03:16 1:10:29 -0:02:23 8.0
9 Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051 19:00:00 20:07:16 1:07:16 1:10:42 0:01:37 9.0
10 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971 19:00:00 20:13:53 1:13:53 1:11:44 0:08:14 10.0
11 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051 19:00:00 20:09:00 1:09:00 1:12:31 0:03:21 11.0
12   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088 19:00:00 20:07:34 1:07:34 1:13:31 0:01:55 12.0
13 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980 19:00:00 20:15:08 1:15:08 1:13:38 0:09:29 13.0
14 FiaLotta Birdi 24 8464 SS Aros Åsa Tebarant 0.823 19:00:00 20:30:34 1:30:34 1:14:32 0:24:55 14.0
15 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119 19:00:00 20:09:44 1:09:44 1:18:02 0:04:05 15.0
16 Yrhättan M30 1 SS Aros Totte Bergman 0.929     DNF     21.0

180522 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962     38:55 0:37:26 0:01:29 1.0
2   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117     33:50 0:37:48 -0:03:36 2.0
3 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.06     36:29 0:38:40 -0:00:57 3.0
4 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981     39:50 0:39:05 0:02:24 4.0
5 Moroten CB 66 63 JKV Björn Olsson 0.962     41:17 0:39:43 0:03:51 5.0
6 Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051     38:11 0:40:08 0:00:45 6.0
7 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114     36:15 0:40:23 -0:01:11 7.0
8 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038     39:24 0:40:54 0:01:58 8.0
9 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971     45:24 0:44:05 0:07:58 9.0
10 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980     46:59 0:46:03 0:09:33 10.0
11   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088     44:13 0:48:06 0:06:47 11.0
12   C55 0 JKV Martin Pind 0.857     59:15 0:50:47 0:21:49 12.0

180522 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Farr 30 622 SSA Anders Helmrich 1.117     33:19 0:37:13 -0:03:54 1.0
2   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962     38:58 0:37:29 0:01:45 2.0
3 Moroten CB 66 63 JKV Björn Olsson 0.962     39:17 0:37:47 0:02:04 3.0
4 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981     39:24 0:38:39 0:02:11 4.0
5 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.06     37:25 0:39:40 0:00:12 5.0
6 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114     36:08 0:40:15 -0:01:05 6.0
7 Shakira Dehler 36 248 SS Aros Christer Cederblad 1.051     38:50 0:40:49 0:01:37 7.0
8 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038     39:57 0:41:28 0:02:44 8.0
9 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971     43:32 0:42:16 0:06:19 9.0
10 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980     44:58 0:44:04 0:07:45 10.0
11   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088     42:36 0:46:21 0:05:23 11.0
12   C55 0 JKV Martin Pind 0.857     DNS     21.0

180529 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Båtnamn Båttyp Segel nummer Klubb Rorsman SRS tal Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   CB 66 43 JKV Anders Jakobsson 0.962     01:04:09 1:01:43 0:02:26 1.0
2 Bernoulli Melges 24 408 JKV Bröderna Beckman 1.038     01:05:24 1:07:53 0:03:41 2.0
3 Mizar Arcona 340 40 BK Wega Mikael Gustavsson 1.06     01:04:04 1:07:55 0:02:21 3.0
4 Accessor J/70 792 JKV Niclas Holm 0.981     01:09:52 1:08:32 0:08:09 4.0
5 S/Y Maskinen Farr 30 659 SSA Erik Mårtén 1.114     01:01:38 1:08:40 -0:00:05 5.0
6 Sjöstjärna Arcona 340 19 WSS Lars Cederblad 1.051     01:05:54 1:09:16 0:04:11 6.0
7 Flugan CB 66 105 JKV Magnus Grönlund 0.962     01:12:02 1:09:18 0:10:19 7.0
8 GUL Smaragd 196 GBK Anders Grinneby 0.971     01:16:12 1:13:59 0:14:29 8.0
9 Happy Yachting Farr 30 6100 WSS Peter Brorson 1.119     01:10:38 1:19:02 0:08:55 9.0
10   Dominant 78 125 WSS Mathias Björklind 1.088     01:14:16 1:20:48 0:12:33 10.0
11 Försten First 31.7 HR 732 WSS Stefan Fors 0.980     01:22:38 1:20:59 0:20:55 11.0
12   C55 0 JKV Martin Pind 0.857     DNF     21.0
12 Victoria af Västerås Comfort 30 0 WSS Thomas Strindin 0.9     DNF     21.0
12 Anarchy Sailing Team Corsiar Pulse 600 25 SS Aros Henrik Sweidqvist 1.056     DNF     21.0
12 Yrhättan M30 1 SS Aros Totte Bergman 0.929     DNF     21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish 21
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 21


www.vastsf.se/Kolbatar/Tavlingar/ovningsseglingar/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com